Staff List

Headteacher: John Clarke (Acting)
Depute Headteacher Scott House: Vacancy
Depute Headteacher Turnbull House: Peter Beaton
Depute Headteacher Douglas House: Alison Ratcliffe

Mrs. K Ramage (P.T. Additional Needs)
Mrs. A Macpherson (Acting P.T – Complex Needs)
Miss K Baird
Ms. M Clarke
Mrs. C Frankland
Mrs. K Gajewska-Devlin
Mrs. R Griffiths
Mr. P Hannay
Mr. G Simpson

Miss S Alderson (P.T.)
Mr. D Frankland
Mrs. E. J Murray

Mrs. A Johnstone (P.T.)

Business Studies
Miss L Donaldson
Mr. M Rathie

Computing
Mr. S Brady
Mr. N Hamilton

Dr. B Barrie (P.T.)
Mrs. K Little
Mrs. N McArthur
Mrs. A Macpherson
Miss K Tullie

Mrs. L Craig (P.T.)

Chemistry
Dr. K Mitchell
Dr. D J. Robertson
Mrs. Nicola Robertson

Physics
Mr. J Drummond
Mr. G Potts
Mr. J Ribeyron

English
Mrs. L Hamilton
Mrs. L Holliday
Mr. A King
Mrs. P Middlemass
Mrs. K Scouler
Mr. A Mcewan

Modern Languages
(Mr. C Hamilton (P.T. ML & Music))
Miss C Carragher
Mrs. B Hamilton

Miss I Gray (P.T.)
Miss H Lees
Miss V Mason
Mrs. G. McColm (P.T.)
Mr. R Allott
Miss F Pow
Mr. D Bloomer
Dr. J Sutherland
Mrs. K Petry (Acting P.T.)
Mrs. A Fraser
Mrs. C Shaw

Mrs N Strachan (P.T.)

Faith & Philosophy
Mr. N MacIver
Mrs. L Raffier

Geography (and Modern Studies)
Mr. J Fleming
Mrs N Strachan

History (and Modern Studies)
Miss K Henderson
Mrs. K Riddell
Mr. D Taylor
Mrs. L Thornborrow

Mr. B Aitchison (P.T.)
Miss M Binnie
Mrs. M Cully
Miss S Knox
Mr. S Renwick
Mr. S Meldrum (P.T.)
Mr. F Kidd
Miss K MacKenzie
Mr. B Aitchison (P.T.)
Miss M Binnie
Mrs. M Cully
Miss S Knox
Mr. S Renwick

Business Manager
Mr. S Lees

Administrative Staff
Mrs. K Alexander
Mrs. M Armstrong
Miss C Hall
Mrs. W Paterson
Mrs. A Sinyard
Mrs. J Wright

Janitors
Mr. J Paterson (Head Janitor)
Mr. I Fraser
Mr. G King
Mr. P Sinyard

Additional Needs Assistants
Mrs. M Aitkin
Mrs. S Angus
Mrs. L Crozier
Mr. K Cunningham
Mrs. P Elliot
Mrs. R Elsdon
Ms S Gillies
Mrs. S Goodfellow
Mrs. J Hamilton
Mrs. H Hart
Mrs. N Lindsay
Mrs. E Millar
Miss L Mills
Ms D Parr (Duncan)
Mrs. J Purvis
Mrs. L Redpath
Mrs. S Rodger
Mrs. W Scott
Mrs. D Stark
Miss L Tice
Mrs. J Walsh

Technicians
Mr. S Anderson
Mrs. A Elliot
Miss C Macfarlane
Mr. D Osborne

Librarian
Mr. T Clark

Family Support Worker
Mrs. J Kyle
Mrs. G Nelson

Catering Supervisor
Mrs. K Izatt

Careers Scotland Advisers
Miss K Ferguson
Mr. D. McKay

Classroom Assistant (Maths)
Mrs. J Yaxley

Classroom Assistant (Home Economics)
Mrs. L Hyslop